Land Use

 
Directions

87 Reads Way
New Castle, DE 19720

(302) 395-5555

(302) 395-5545



Hours
Monday - Friday
8 a.m. - 4 p.m.

Planning & Permits:
Phone: (302) 395-5400
Fax: (302) 395-5587

FB logo

Sign up for "Notify Me" email/text message notifications from Land Use and other County departments and services.

Customer Satisfaction Survey


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Abegglen, Evelyn Customer Service & Information Technician (302) 395-5400  
Achaibar, Klesa Planner I (302) 395-5400  
Akah, Kyle Civil Engineer I (302) 395-5400  
Anderson, Dwayne Chief Field Supervisor (302) 395-5555  
Bailey, Shane Planner I (302) 395-5400  
Bailey, Travis Certified Permit Processing Technician (302) 395-5400  
Barnett, Alexander Code Inspector (302) 395-5555  
Behornar, John Certified Plumbing/Mechanical Plans Examiner (302) 395-5400  
Bond, Darlene Complaints Specialist (302) 395-5555  
Bradley, Carolyn Secretary (302) 395-5400  
Breen, Kenneth Staff Engineer (302) 395-5400  
Brown, Leslie Permit Processing Technician (302) 395-5420  
Bussacco, Ruth Plans Examiner (302) 395-5400  
Cantera, Francis Certified Building & Site Inspector (302) 395-5400  
Connors, Michael Land Use Service Administrator (302) 395-5400  
Criddle, Jordan Civil Engineer I (302) 395-5400  
Davis, Alec Planner I (302) 395-5400  
Davis, Kimberly Complaints Specialist (302) 395-5555  
Day, Joseph Assistant Land Use Manager (302) 395-5400  
Donovan, Shane Code Enforcement Officer (302) 395-5555  
Dunn, Kenneth Deputy General Manager (302) 395-5400  
Edwards, Lyda Customer Service & Information Technician (302) 395-5555  
Evans, Tamica Program Analyst (302) 395-5400  
Finch, Kwamane Certified Building & Site Inspector (302) 395-5555  
Forward, Bernadette Customer Service & Information Technician (302) 395-5555  
Fox, Michael Chief Field Supervisor (302) 395-5400  
Francia, Jacqueline Secretary (302) 395-5400  
Fresconi, Angela Confidential Assistant (302) 395-5451  
Gahan, Jack Land Use Service Administrator (302) 395-5555  
Gibbons, Conor Planner II (302) 395-5400  
Ginn, Tracey Asst. Land Use Administrator (302) 395-5400  
Graham, Rutherford Code Enforcement Officer (302) 395-5555  
Gysling, P.E., John Civil Engineer III (302) 395-5400  
Haggerty, George Assistant Land Use Manager/Code Official (302) 395-5400  
Hall, AICP, Richard E. General Manager (302) 395-5400  
Hartzel-Camilli, Lisa Chief Field Supervisor (302) 395-5555  
Hatch, Betsy Planner II - Historic Preservation Planner (302) 395-5400  
Hedrick, Jesse Staff Engineer (302) 395-5475  
Hession, Kim Accountant II (302) 395-5400  
Highducheck, Dana Code Enforcement Officer (302) 395-5555  
Hoban, James Code Enforcement Officer (302) 395-5555  
Hokuf, P.E., Doug Chief of Site Management (302) 395-5448  
Holladay, Louis Certified Plan Examiner (302) 395-5400  
Holmes, GISP, Ron GIS Manager (302) 395-5556  
Holston, David Licensing Manager (302) 395-5400  
Hughes, Melissa Planner II (302) 395-5400  
Jackson, Christopher Planner II (302) 395-5400  
Kemble, Kellie Secretary (302) 395-5040  
Knieriem, Janine Certified Permit Processing Technician (302) 395-5400  
Krah, Carol Assistant Land Use Administrator (302) 395-5420  
Lumb, Linda Customer Service & Information Technician (302) 395-5400  
Marsilii, Paula Customer Information & Assistance Coordinator (302) 395-5555  
McBride, Philip Planner II (302) 395-5400  
McCormick, David Certified Building & Site Inspector (302) 395-5400  
Mee, Irene Secretary (302) 395-5400  
Metzler, Carole Customer Service & Information Technician (302) 395-5555  
Michael, Robert (Chip) Certified Building & Site Inspector (302) 395-5400  
Miller, Shane Code Enforcement Officer (302) 395-5555  
Mix, Chad Chief Field Supervisor - Inspections (302) 395-5400  
Mize, Anthony Code Enforcement Officer (302) 395-5555  
Munsaka, Property GIS Analyst (302) 395-5400  
Musser, Judith Permit Processing Technician (302) 395-5400  
Nichols, Anita Assistant Land Use Administrator (302) 395-5420  
Pagani, Peter Plan Examiner (302) 395-5400  
Patterson, Greggory Certified Building & Site Inspector (302) 395-5400  
Permelia, James Assistant Land Use Administrator (302) 395-5400  
Petrucci, Teresa Confidential Assistant (302) 395-5400  
Phillips, Debra Asst. Land Use Administrator - Administrative Hearings (302) 395-5555  
Pizarro, Jorge Customer Information & Assistance Coordinator (302) 395-5400  
Powell, Matthew Land Use Paralegal (302) 395-5400  
Prickett, Aaron Code Enforcement Officer (302) 395-5555  
Przybylski, George Certified Building & Site Inspector (302) 395-5400  
Racine, Nicole Senior Budget & Procedures Analyst (302) 395-5400  
Robatino, AICP, Owen Planner II (302) 395-5400  
Rogers, Matthew Planner III (302) 395-5400  
Rollins, Earl Assistant Land Use Administrator (302) 395-5400  
Scarpa, Maria Constituent Services (302) 395-5555  
Sekowski, Antoni Assistant Land Use Manager (302) 395-5400  
Sewell, Sharita Executive Assistant I (302) 395-5555  
Shetzler, Christopher Chief Field Supervisor (302) 395-5555  
Shires, Michelle Permit Processing Technician (302) 395-5400  
Shockley, Bradford Development Facilitator (302) 395-5400  
Sinnott, Mimi Customer Service & Information Technician (302) 395-5400  
Siple, Christopher GIS Analyst (302) 395-5557  
Smith, Desmond Code Inspector (302) 395-5555  
Stephenson, Charlene Confidential Assistant (302) 395-5400  
Sullivan, Wendy Certified Permit Processing Technician (302) 395-5420  
Swain, Jill Customer Service & Information Technician (302) 395-5555  
Sweeney, Greg Permit Processing Technician (302) 395-5400  
Taber, John GIS Technician (302) 395-5557  
Thompson, Dawn Communications & Comprehensive Planning Manager (302) 395-5400  
Tiberi, Dante Land Use Administrator - Hearing Officer (302) 395-5400  
Tickle, Linda Code Enforcement Officer (302) 395-5555  
Troy, John Assistant Land Use Administrator (302) 395-5400  
Veasey, Mark Land Use Administrator (302) 395-5400  
Vinc, Janet Planning Manager (302) 395-5400  
Walsh, Francis Certified Property Maintenance & Housing Inspector (302) 395-5555  
Williams, Melanie Certified Building & Site Inspector (302) 395-5400  
Wisher, Leatrice Customer Service & Information Technician (302) 395-5555  
Wolanski, AICP, Mark Planner III (302) 395-5400  
Yasik, Christopher Certified Property Maintenance & Housing Inspector (302) 395-5555  
Zappacosta, Rose GIS Technician (302) 395-5557  
Zickgraf, John Certified Building & Site Inspector (302) 395-5400